SANTA POD RACERS CLUB - COMPETITORS LIST - NATIONAL FINALS: 6th-7th October 2018
Final version Monday 17th September
RACE NO COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
281/268
O - Observed runs
CARS
PRO MODIFIED 8
PM 1 Andy Robinson Turgis Green 69 Chevrolet Camaro Anger Management 521ci
PM 2 Bobby Wallace Bromham Ford Mustang Wallace Motorsport 833ci
PM 12 Jean Dulamon France 68 Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 865ci
PM 70 Chris Isaacs Potters Bar Plymouth Duster Isaacs & Tramm Racing 521ci
PM 507 Jon Webster Rushden Ford Mustang Fast Company 429ci
PM 606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Ford Thunderbird Blown Bird 521ci
PM 777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Camaro Lucky Devil 521ci
PM 1968 Mick Payne West Malling Chevrolet Camaro No Payne no Gain 521ci
NOSTALGIA FUEL FUNNY CAR
COMP ELIMINATOR 5
SM/A 2 Kev Perkins Basildon Oldsmobile Cutlass Soul Man 467ci
SM/A 68 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro Mugridge Motorsport 480ci
SM/A 203 Andrew Hone Collier End Ford Scorpio 461ci
BN/A 222 Paul Brooks Loughborough Ford Sierra Mean as Hell 461ci
A/A 727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow 1927 Ford T Altered Chaos Bros 635ci
SUPER COMP 4
S/Comp 1 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 00 Heaven 582ci
S/Comp 4 Leah Kellett Bolton HRC Dragster Dolly Daydream 540ci
S/Comp 169 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Chevrolet Dragster  Fairhurst Racing 355ci
S/Comp 714 Tom Margesson Westbury on Severn Chevrolet Dragster Wild Child 383ci
TERRY GIBBS SUPER GAS SHOOTOUT 2018 9
S/Gas 1 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 00 Heaven 582ci
S/Gas 22 David Fulton Tadley 1969 Chevrolet Camaro 540ci
S/Gas 42 Simon Fulton Tadley Ford Falcon Blitzkrieg Racing 400ci
S/Gas 205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205  White Noise 410cc
S/Gas 541 Simon Gough Burnham on Crouch 2012 Camaro The Package --------
S/Gas 648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Green Fish 512ci
S/Gas 970 Andy Harrison Bedford Ford Sierra Brute Force 460ci
S/Gas 1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci
S/Gas 2025 Brett Featherstone Weeley Chevrolet Nova II Nova Scotia 436ci
SUPER STREET CAR 2
S/Street 79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci
S/Street 569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar E Type Green with Envy 3800cc
GEARHEAD GARAGE UK SUPER PRO ET  22
S/Pro 1 Scott Hauser Finedon HRC Dragster Bangtidy 1000ci
S/Pro 4 Joe Kellett Bolton HRC Dragster Drummin Man 540ci
S/Pro 6 Tom Atkinson Litchborough Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci
S/Pro 22 David Fulton Tadley 1969 Chevrolet Camaro 540ci
S/Pro 68 Brian Pateman Westcliff 1968 Pontiac Firebird 540ci
S/Pro 90 Billy Gane  Writtle Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 662ci
S/Pro 200 Steve Johnson Burridge F/E Dragster Motor Mouse 509ci
S/Pro 250 Nick Good Downham Market NGM Dragster Lucas Oil 509ci
S/Pro 263 Daniel Giles Southampton Dragster G & H Racing 548ci
S/Pro 412 Fabien Dubois France American Race Cars  Custom Gang Racing 701ci
S/Pro 432 Patrick Dubois France Pontiac GXP Custom Gang Racing 781ci
S/Pro 450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda Bailey Racing 540ci
S/Pro 453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Dragster Another Small Fortune 452ci
S/Pro 470 Brad Jackson York Dragster Lucas Oil 565ci
S/Pro 497 Elodie Dubois France Dragster Custom Gang Racing 585ci
S/Pro 551 Mark Flavell Northallerton Pontiac Firebird F/C Steel River Hot Rod 482ci
S/Pro 593 Colin Millar Kinross Ford Anglia The Flyin Fyfer 632ci
S/Pro 640 Paul Przybyl Peterborough Chromeworx Ultra Car Przym 605ci
S/Pro 717 Laura Turburville Nottingham Bloodlines Dragster Bad Blood 555ci
S/Pro 782 David Russell Chiddingfold Austin Marina Van The Van with no Name 540ci
S/Pro 896 Austin Jaques Eastbourne Ford Capri 598ci
S/Pro 1089 Nicholas Mugridge Mytchett Horton Dragster Rolling Thunder 580ci
MODURSTANG PRO ET  26
Pro/ET 1 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Fastback Team Dark Horse 520ci
Pro/ET 40 Sean Law Harlow R/E Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci
Pro/ET 66 Harrison Brown Westbury Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci
Pro/ET 74 Ben Newsome Derby Ford Mustang Grey Matter Racing 347ci
Pro/ET 79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci
Pro/ET 90 Rhiannon Bellenie Staplehurst Junior Comp Dragster Bellenie Racing 1400cc
Pro/ET 205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205  White Noise 410cc
Pro/ET 256 Ethan Lisle New Hartley Plymouth Road Runner The Road Runner 572ci
Pro/ET 358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci
Pro/ET 528 Guy King Brisley Chevrolet Chevelle SS 572ci
Pro/ET 542 Keith Herbert Denham 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci
Pro/ET 554 Amy Watkins Wadhurst Pontiac Firebird Thatabird 542ci
Pro/ET 559 Thomas Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Charger Dorris 572ci
Pro/ET 569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar E Type Green with Envy 3800cc
Pro/ET 601 Al Platt Hyde Chevrolet Camaro Rainy City Warrior 346ci
Pro/ET 637 Neill Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Pick up Purple Express 505ci
Pro/ET 648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Green Fish 512ci
Pro/ET 692 David Smith Grafton-Flyford Dodge Challenger RT The Bailiff 543ci
Pro/ET 731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 400ci
Pro/ET 777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci
Pro/ET 795 Mike Lacey Evesham 67 Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 598ci
Pro/ET 952 Andrew Thetford Offham Chevrolet Camaro Insanity Drag Racing 565ci
Pro/ET 972 James Oliver Towcester Pontiac Firebird Formula Williams Bros Racing 454ci
Pro/ET 1001 Paul Brown Bedfrod Dragster Speedz Motorsport 454ci
Pro/ET 1058 Dean Robey Erith Mitsubishi Evo 7 The Overtaker 2400cc
Pro/ET 1420 William Clark Blackwater Visions Dragster Clark Racing 61ci
HUTCHINSON & DIBLEY SPORTSMAN ET 21
SP/ET 1 Andy Dibley High Wycombe Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Racing 350ci
SP/ET 14 Rob Creswell Sharnbrook Audi RS 4 The Beast 4163cc
SP/ET 15 Kirstie Tramm Caldecote Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Racing 350ci
SP/ET 33 Chris Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Fiesta ST 500 2000cc
SP/ET 41 Janet Lawson Bristol BMW Z4 2500cc
SP/ET 61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote Volkswagen Polo That's Numberwang! 1800cc
SP/ET 77 David Napier Darlington Plymouth Barracuda Ruby 318ci
SP/ET 276 Elaine Hancock Bristol Honda Civic Figures 4 Figures 1500cc
SP/ET 387 Georgina Smith Pyrford Audi A4 GLA Racing 1800cc
SP/ET 440 Ricky Hale Northampton Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc
SP/ET 483 Clive Dandridge Chinnor Ford Mustang The Stang 289ci
SP/ET 495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candy's Camaro 5700cc
SP/ET 778 Jon McGarrigle Newport Hyundai i20 1200cc
SP/ET 794 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1800cc
SP/ET 863 Gill Medley Scunthorpe Ford Mustang The Yellow One 5000cc
SP/ET 864 Alan Medley Scunthorpe Ford Mustang The White One 4600cc
SP/ET 875 Holly Sanders Ringstead Audi TT Miss TT Racing 3200cc
SP/ET 881 Holley Walters North Petherton Ford Mustang Team Walters Motorsport 3800cc
SP/ET 900 Samuel Innes Raunds Chrysler Crossfire Plum Crazy Racing 3200cc
SP/ET 1006 Daniel Holloway Banbury Chevrolet S10 SS Diehard SS 4300cc
SP/ET 4189 Jane McCready Rushden Bens Van Clueless Racing 2000cc
LUCAS OIL JUNIOR DRAGSTER 24
JMA 2 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Half Scale Dragster The Tominator II 480cc
JMA 3 Jordan Payne Chawston LPW Dragster Sticky Situation 470ci
JMA 4 Caitlin Wilson East Ayton Mike Bos Dragster Miss-De-Meaner 480cc
JMA 5 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Half Scale Dragster OCS/Gravitas HR 480cc
JMA 8 Joe Holland-Villa Hurstpierpoint Half scale Dragster   480cc
JMA 10 Holley Marshall Rushden Half Scale Dragster Highlander II 480cc
JM 12 Harley Coulsell Tamworth Dragster Bandit 1
JMA 14 Frankie Fordham Bourne Dragster Zero Limits 500cc
JMA 15 Kaitlan Deevey London Half Scale Dragster Miss Dynamite 380cc
JMA 18 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Przym Paintworks 515cc
JS 19 Liam McDonald Ireland Half scale Extreme McDonald Motorsport 206cc
JM 21 Luke Mugridge Mytchett Half Scale Dragster Mugridge Motorsport 350cc
JM 22 Freddie Taylor Uxbridge Chilton Special The Outlaw Angria 380cc
JS 23 Archie Wray Desborough Half Scale Dragster The Shocker 206cc
JM 24 Harry Redshaw Darlington Half Scale Odyssey Redshaw Racing 375cc
JM 25 Harley Darby Deal RPC Dragster Bullet Boy 430cc
JM 26 Daniel Weir Warblington Chilton Dragster DJ Racing 380cc
JMA 28 Skye Collier Barlborough JR Race Cars Dragster Mental on Methanol 480cc
JS 33 Meka-Jo Gadney Carshalton Dragster Gadney Motorsports 206cc
JM 40 Sam Fairhurst Mears Ashby Half Scale Dragster FairHurst Racing 408cc
JMA 42 Frankie Taylor Uxbridge Half Scale Dragster Banshee Racing 480cc
JMA 43 Katie Ellis Westcliff Half Scale Dragster 480cc
JMA 45 Tom Kaye Blackburn Half Scale Dragster Black belt Racing 480cc
JM 998 Kimmy Willcox Northampton Hauser Dragster Firefighter Racing Juniors
TOPSPEED AUTOMOTIVE STREET ELIMINATOR 6
S/Eliminator 52 Jason Weir Warblington Plymouth Pro-Suburban DJ Racing 540ci
S/Eliminator 57 Graham Smith Barron-on-Trent 1957 Chevrolet Sedan Snow White 582ci
S/Eliminator 63 Joe Stevens Trowell Sunbeam Stiletto 540ci
S/Eliminator 436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet C30 Pick up Redneck Racing 572ci
S/Eliminator 524 Nick Hale Long Lawford Mercedes 280 ce Redneck Racing 434ci
S/Eliminator 666 Andy Bond Swindon Chevrolet Sedan Ugly Sister 665ci
NOSTALGIA SUPER STOCK 13
NSS 37 Chris Layram Rushden Ford Falcon 350ci
NSS 43 Don Scott Lancing Plymouth Superbird 43 572ci
NSS 76 Jack Bishop Wadhurst Plymouth Barracuda 572ci
NSS 483 Clive Dandridge Chinnor Ford Mustang The Stang 289ci
NSS 528 Guy King Brisley Chevrolet Chevelle SS 572ci
NSS 554 Amy Watkins Wadhurst Pontiac Firebird Thatabird 542ci
NSS 559 Thomas Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Charger Dorris 572ci
NSS 608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Chevelle Williams Bros Racing 454ci
NSS 637 Neill Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Pick up Purple Express 505ci
NSS 972 James Oliver Towcester Pontiac Firebird Formula Williams Bros Racing 454ci
NSS 1910 Simon Rickwood Camberley Chevrolet Nova Bossanova 434ci
NSS 1965 Jim Chandler Sutton Dodge Coronet 540ci
NSS 1966 Adrian Portelli Denham Dodge Charger 493ci
VW PRO 15
VW/Pro 1 James Gould Norwich Volkswagen Golf Team Mulisha 2800cc
VW/Pro 7 Richard Brook Dewsbury Volkswagen Golf MK I Das Grun Maschine 1781cc
VW/Pro 16 Graham Fairhead Bungay Volkswagen Fastback Miss Fit 1800cc
VW/Pro 27 Ed Keech Thrapston Volkswagen Golf Tango'd 2800cc
VW/Pro 54 Carl Goldsmith Ivychurch Volkswagen Golf 1781cc
VW/Pro 97 Abi Tether Buckingham Volkswagen Golf R 2000cc
VW/Pro 110 Paul Jordan Blackburn Volkswagen Polo 1800cc
VW/Pro 112 Jacob Bailey Great Cambourne Volkswagen Jetta Coupe Jet-R 3200cc
VW/Pro 156 Paul Jackson Bristol Volkswagen Lupo IL Pirata 1870cc
VW/Pro 228 Paul Bargate Tadcaster Volkswagen Scirocco 2000cc
VW/Pro 277 Dave Lea Winnington Volkswagen Golf 15 Degree Racing 3200cc
VW/Pro 315 Sam Chisholm-Brown Wattisham Volkswagen Golf R32 Team Mulisha 3200cc
VW/Pro 383 Adrian Solly Ashford Audi A3 The Late Goose 3200cc
VW/Pro 387 Daniel Pigott Wattisham Volkswagen Golf R32 Team Mulisha 3200cc
VW/Pro 444 Simon Blackburn Newquay Seat Leon Monster Leon 3200cc
VW SPORTSMAN 16
VW/SP 14 Rob Creswell Sharnbrook Audi RS 4 The Beast 4163cc
VW/SP 69 Jason Turnock Staplescross Volkswagen Bay T2 BJ'S Speedshop Bus 2442cc
VW/SP 77 Martin Ayton Croydon Volkswagen Golf MK II Homers Back up 1781cc
VW/SP 117 Paul Day Maidstone Volkswagen Golf 1800cc
VW/SP 133 Simon McGee Gillingham Volkswagen Golf 1800cc
VW/SP 149 Zaykk Benoit Wisbech Seat Leon Mellow Minion 1796cc
VW/SP 163 Russ Weir Crawley Volkswagen Tiguan The Stiguan 2000cc
VW/SP 262 Aaron Beales Wisbech Volkswagen Golf 1800cc
VW/SP 327 Lee Chisholm-Brown Corby Volkswagen Caddy 1900cc
VW/SP 333 Polly Judge Northampton Volkswagen Corrado Halfway to Hell 2900cc
VW/SP 358 Joshua Simpson Barry Volkswagen Scirocco Team Mulisha 1400cc
VW/SP 408 Paul Saroch Southampton Volkswagen Golf MK4 1800cc
VW/SP 421 Scott Mills Warminster Audi A3 Team Red Racing 1900cc
VW/SP 575 Lowri Anslow Kineton Seat Leon 1800cc
VW/SP 748 Jon Crawford Desborough Volkswagen Golf Engine Carbon Clean 2800cc
VW/SP 875 Holly Sanders Ringstead Audi TT Miss TT Racing 3200cc
OUTLAW FLAT FOUR 12
OFF 16 Darren Shephard North Fleet Volkswagen Beetle Social Outcast 2165cc
OFF 26 Lee Crofts Bournemouth Volkswagen Beetle 2276cc
OFF 52 Ian Clark West Keal Volkswagen Beetle 2442cc
OFF 61 Peter Shattock Hartley Wintney Volkswagen Beetle 1776cc
OFF 60 Danny Pike Thame Volkswagen Beetle Lil Lizzy 2332cc
OFF 79 Stuart Hodgson York Volkswagen Beetle Strip Poker 2387cc
OFF 100 James Wotton Bexley Volkswagen Beetle Vee.Dub Performance.co.uk 2540cc
OFF 108 Mark Pascoe Orsett Volkswagen Beetle 1776cc
OFF 205 Udo Becker Germany Volkswagen Beetle 2500cc
OFF 223 Sylvia Lavaud France Volkswagen Beetle Lady Marmalade 2500cc
OFF 365 David Swift Durham Volkswagen Beetle Sleeper 2437cc
OFF 558 Phil West Hullbridge Volkswagen Beetle Natural High 2387cc
WILD BUNCH 6
WB 12 Philippa Turton Luton Slingshot Dragster Bitchcraft -------
WB 25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Rat Catcher Resurrection 390ci
WB 45 Philip James Chalfont St Peters Chevy Monza Funny Car Rampage 492ci
WB 59 Callum Swinchatt Kingsbury Fiat Topolino 400ci
WB 78 Keith Crampton Stevenage Slingshot Dragster Soultown Shaker 364ci
WB 91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller II 496ci
RACE NO
COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
86/80
O - Observed runs
BIKES
TOP FUEL BIKE 5
TFB 1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Top Fuel The Dealer 1327cc
TFB 2 Rene Van Den Berg Netherlands Yamaha FJ1200 Shark Attack 1342cc
TFB 4 Dale Leeks Stoke-by-Nayland Suzuki GSX Beast form the East 1640cc
TFB 6 Allan Davies  Flore Puma Twin Surprise Attack 1977cc
TFB 33 Gert Jan Lasuer Netherlands Hawaya 196ci
FUNNY BIKE 7
FB 2 Phil Crossley Heysham Suzuki GSX Bopchop 1640cc
FB 3 Dave Peters  Gawthwaite Suzuki Rigger Boot Express 1327cc
FB 6 Thomas Joswig Germany Timblin Suzuki PXM Prodynamics 1327cc
FB 7 David Buttery Wigtoft Suzuki GSX 1327cc
FB 8 Lorcan Parnell King's Lynn Yamaha Storm 1500cc
FB 55 Kars van den Belt Netherlands Honda CBR1100 1100cc
FB 749 Stephen Hagenstein Germany Suzuki Hayabusa FLM Polo 1440cc
PRO STOCK BIKE 1
PSB 3 Alex Hope Halsham Suzuki Kosman CBD Asylum 1755cc
COMP BIKE 17
CB 2 Sean Mills Thatcham Suzuki Hayabusa Big CC Outlaw 1546cc
CB 3 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc
CB 4 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1100 1216cc
CB 7 Dave Batcheler Leighton Buzzard Suzuki GSX Bandit Plumb Crazy Racing 1340cc
CB 8 Margot Schmidt Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Schmidt Performance Racing 1300cc
CB 10 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR 750 Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1328cc
CB 11 Paul Hambidge Highworth Kawasaki ZX12 1200cc
CB 14 Sigmaro Profas Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
CB 16 Daniel Bergelin Beaconsfield Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1500cc
CB 20 Thurtny Martina Netherlands Suzuki Thunder 1300cc
CB 22 Bobby Frazier Evesham Suzuki GSX Shark Attack Drag Racing 1640cc
CB 26 Chris Neary Hednesford Suzuki Hayabusa HoBo Racing 1300cc
CB 34 Jeroen van den Belt Netherlands Kawasaki ZX 1400 1400cc
CB 69 Den Antonia Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
CB 72  Rudolfo Maduro Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Blackout 1300cc
CB 74 Erik Jennes Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
CB 78 Valentijn Sandtke Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
SUPER STREET 14
SSB 1 Richard Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc
SSB 2 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX 12 Maverick Racing 1200cc
SSB 3 Pete Field Nantwich Suzuki Hayabusa On Board Power 1300cc
SSB 4 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1340cc
SSB 6 Garry Bowe Aspatria Suzuki Hayabusa Team Bowe/BTC Moto 1300cc
SSB 9 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc
SSB 10 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX 12R 1199cc
SSB 11 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc
SSB 23 Jemma Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1340cc
SSB 25 Mark Dainty Long Levens Suzuki Hayabusa Born to be Wild Racing 1300cc
SSB 27 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc
SSB 107 Mark Hope Thornton Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc
SSB 122 Bianca Nilsson Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa Birot 1299cc
SSB 222 Robert Nilsson Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc
8.50 BIKE 6
SC 1 Jake Mechaell Highham Ferrers Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc
SC 2 Ian Chrichlow Mansfield Suzuki Hayabusa Fossil Fuellers 1300cc
SC 8 Josh Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki GSXR Protek Racing 1000cc
SC 71 Joe Elliott Deeping St James BMW 1000RR Little but Quick 1000cc
SC 81 Thorsten Appel Wolverhampton Suzuki Hayabusa Scorpion Motors Racing 1441cc
SC 198 Jay Roe Mansfield Suzuki GSXR K6 Fossil Fuellers 1000cc
9.50 BIKE 10
SB 1 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc
SB 3 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki Hayabusa Hysteria Racing 1300cc
SB 6 Stacey Reed Suzuki GSXR Southend-on-Sea Hyena Drag Race Team 1000cc
SB 59 Leo Lester Gosport Yamaha YZF R1 Section 59 Racing 1000cc
SB 69 Ian Shipton Cranfield Kawasaki ZZR1100 Special K 1100cc
SB 82 Dave Hall Chingford Suzuki GSXR 1100L RTist 1216cc
SB 169 David Bowe Wigton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Bowe 1300cc
SB 832 Lewis Burgess Warrington Suzuki GSXR BM Drag Racing 750cc
SB 1080 Ian Cross Roughton Suzuki GSXR 400 Cross Customs Racing 400cc
SB 1081 James Cross Roughton Suzuki GSXR 400 Cross Customs Racing 400cc
SUPERTWIN TOP GAS  2
STTG 463 Michael Gooding Erith Suzuki TL1000R HoBo Racing 1000cc
STTG 661 Derek Flynn Alton Harley Davidson The Hog 124ci
ET BRACKET BIKE 13
ETB 1 Phil Pratt Finedon Suzuki GSXR Satans Lady 988cc
ETB 2 Gary Hester Loudwater Suzuki Katana 1170cc
ETB 4 Dave Grundy Great Doddington Triumph Daytona 955cc
ETB 6 Paul Adams Kidlington Suzuki GSXR 1000 999cc
ETB 491 Louis Davies Flore Yamaha FJ Shark Attack Racing 1314cc
ETB 521 Chris Mott Bridport FBR Atak Cupit & Mott Racing 1300cc
ETB 605 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Suzuki GSXR Hysteria Racing 1160cc
ETB 606 Bradley Head Basingstoke Suzuki Hayabusa Big CC Racing 1300cc
ETB 619 Mike Nelthorpe Lingwood Aprilia RS 250 Black Bitch 267cc
ETB 1019 Justin Malton Yaxley Kawasaki ZX 9R HoBo Racing 900cc
ETB 1043 Hannes Burgering Netherlands Suzuki GSXR Shark Attack Drag Racing 1127cc
ETB tba Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki GSXR 1309cc
ETB tba Scott Collier Barlborough Suzuki TL1000R Young Offender 1000cc
JUNIOR DRAG BIKE 5
JBP 1 Blade Dummer Yeovil KTM  Blade Runner 125cc
JBP 2 Liam Holgate Southampton Honda Rug Rat Racing 400cc
JBP 3 Meggie Talbot Netherlands Aprilia SR Shark Attack 170cc
JBM 100 Casey Holgate Southampton Honda Rug Rat Racing 125cc
JB 999 Richard Willcox Northampton Yamaha Fire Fighter Racing Juniors 50cc