SANTA POD RACERS CLUB - COMPETITORS LIST - FIA EUROPEAN FINALS 5th - 8th SEPTEMBER 2019
First final version Monday 12th August
RACE NO COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
268/234
CARS  
FIA TOP FUEL
8
TF 1 Anita Makela Finland Dragster Levin Iglu 500ci
TF 3 Liam Jones Patrington DSR Dragster TFJ Motorsport 500ci
TF 11 Jndia Erbacher Switzerland Dragster Jasmine 500ci
TF 330 Maja Udtian Norway McKinney Dragster 500ci
TF 393 Susanne Callin Sweden Hadman Dragster Slick Tricks 500ci
TF 698 Tethys Harrow Dragster 500ci
TF 802 Stig Neergaard Denmark SNR Dragster 500ci
TF  Patrik Pers Sweden Dragster 500ci
FIA TOP METHANOL
7
TMD 1 Dennis Habermann Germany Spitzer TMD 471ci
TMD 2 Timo Habermann Germany Hadman TMD 471ci
TMFC 3 Sandro Bellio Belgium Chevrolet Monte Carlo 521ci
TMD 4 Jonny Lagg Sweden A -Fuel Dragster 433ci
TMD 21 Silvio Strauch Germany PSR Dragster BAE 470ci
TMD 269 Monty Bugeja Malta Dragster 500ci
TMFC 1291 Sascha Pretzsch Switzerland Monte Carlo SS 526ci
FUEL FUNNY CAR
4
AA/FC 1 Kevin Kent Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang West Ten 500ci
AA/FC 123 Jason Phelps Rushden Dodge Stratus Hawk Racing/ Gladiator 500ci
AA/FC 1020 Kevin Chapman Bury St Edmunds Ford Mustang Thermoreg/ Haas Racing 500ci
AA/FC 4250 Steve Ashdown Welling Dodge Stratus The Undertaker 500ci
FIA PRO STOCK
6
Pro 1 Bengt Ljungdahl Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 500ci
Pro 2 Stefan Ernryd Sweden Dodge Dart 500ci
Pro 3 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac GXP 499ci
Pro 4 Robin Noren Sweden Pontiac GTO 499ci
Pro 5 Jimmy Alund Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 500ci
Pro 4209 Simon Gustafsson Sweden Dodge Dart GT 500ci
FIA PRO MODIFIED
19
PM 1 Jimmy Alund Sweden Chevrolet Old 51' 526ci
PM 2 Micke Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 521ci
PM 3 Jan Ericsson Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 526ci
PM 4 Andreas Arthursson Sweden Chevrolet Chevelle 520ci
PM 12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 908ci
PM 56 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci
PM 67 David Vegter Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro 521ci
PM 68 Kim Kristiansen Denmark Pontiac Firebird 526ci
PM 222 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Superbird Voodoo Hemi 526ci
PM 427 Roger Johansson Sweden Ford Mustang 903ci
PM 507 Jon Webster Rushden Ford Mustang Fast Company 488ci
PM 570 Nick Davies Silverstone  Pontiac Firebird U.S Automotive 500ci
PM 606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Ford T Bird Blown Bird 521ci
PM 625 Bobby Wallace Bromham Willys Coupe Wallace Motorsport 903ci
PM 777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci
PM 1953 John Tebenham Woking 1953 Corvette Fabulous Lightning McQueen 521ci
PM 1968 Mick Payne West Malling Chevrolet Camaro No Pain No Gain 521ci
PM 1971 Michel Tooren Netherlands Plymouth Barracuda Pro Dutch Racing 521ci
PM 3619 Marcus Hilt Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Punisher 521ci
NOSTALGIA FUEL FUNNY CAR
3
NFFC 1 Tony Betts Benfleet Chevrolet Camaro Venom 500ci
NFFC 301 Paul Harris Dodge Omni Chi Town Hustler 500ci
NFFC 1977 Tim Garlick Essex Pontiac Firebird Apache 426ci
SECRET WORX COMP ELIMINATOR
10
SM/A 1 Andrew Hone Ware Ford Scorpio 461ci
SM/A 12 Kev Perkins Basildon Oldsmobile Cutlass Soul Man 468ci
AA/PM 45 Chris Orthodoxou Hindhead Dodge Viper Apocalypse 526ci
DD/AT 73 Kevin Jenkins Langport Ford Escort MK I Fraudster 2000cc
A/A 692 David Smith Wixford Pontiac Firebird Powerflow Exhausts  615ci
A/A 727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Altered 1927 'T'  Chaos Bros 635ci
F/D 801 Robin Sattler Germany Frame Works Dragster 2257cc
BN/A 821 Rene Ehrismann Switzerland Chevrolet Bel Air  55 Shoebox 532ci
834 Steve Kellett Barnsley Ford Mustang Stang Racing 525ci
SM/A 1962 Jordan Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 538ci
PHOENIX PERSONNEL SUPER COMP
11
S/Comp 2 Leah Kellett Bromley Cross HRC Dragster Dolly Daydream 598ci
S/Comp 25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection  370ci
S/Comp 55 Ronald Huis Holland Chevrolet Wagon House Bros Racing 540ci
S/Comp 58 Darryl Howells Moira Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 385ci
S/Comp 76 Steve Field Marlborough Slingshot Black Pig Too 383ci
S/Comp 151 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Dragster Pension Pot 555ci
S/Comp 164 Pete Creswell Sharnbrook 1965 Ford Fastback The Full Monty 600ci
S/Comp 211 Mari Udtian Norway Dragster Islanders Super Comp Car 469ci
S/Comp 314 Steven Hudson Walton On Thames  Model T Altered In'Treveanous 383ci
S/Comp 323 Philip Bennett Milton Keynes Dragster Grandad's Dragster 355ci
S/Comp 386 Martin Curbishley Whitecross Dragster Fix Auto Penzance 468ci
2019 JON MORTON SUPER GAS SHOOTOUT
12
S/Gas 25 Brian Huxley Callow End Ford 68' Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci
S/Gas 26 Tim Adam Camberly 27 T Brogie Roadster Blitzkrieg Racing 355ci
S/Gas 42 Simon Fulton Tadley Ford Falcon Blitzkrieg Racing 400ci
S/Gas 55 Ronald Huis Holland Chevrolet Wagon House Bros Racing 540ci
S/Gas 79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci
S/Gas 82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet Nova War Horse 455ci
S/Gas 205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci
S/Gas 365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FY 355ci
S/Gas 648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci
S/Gas 970 Andy Harrison Bedford Ford Sierra Brute Force 460ci
S/Gas 990 Andy Dibley High Wycombe Chevrolet 69 Camaro Magic Rat 567ci
S/Gas 1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morris Boys Racing 555ci
HAUSER RACING / CG COMPOSITES SUPER PRO ET
34
S/Pro 1 Brad Jackson York Dragster Lucas Oil 565ci
S/Pro 2 Joe Kellett Bromley Cross HRC Dragster Drummin Man 598ci
S/Pro 55 John Gerritsen Netherlands 55 Chevrolet Bel Air Double Trouble 540ci
S/Pro 58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 498ci
S/Pro 66 Ian Brown Conock Chevrolet Camaro Thatadoo Racing 706ci
S/Pro 68 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird  Never Mind 540ci
S/Pro 90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 662ci
S/Pro 105 Ron Bartlett Leamington Spa Ford Anglia Sweet F.A. 584ci
S/Pro 161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi-Speed-Gas 632ci
S/Pro 118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 510ci
S/Pro 221 Tom Atkinson Litchborough Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci
S/Pro 250 Nick Good Wereham NGM Dragster Lucas Oil 509ci
S/Pro 251 Dave Catton Cranage NGM Dragster Windscreen Wizards 598ci
S/Pro 262 Mark Coulsell Tamworth Slingshot Dragster Ball Breaker 383ci
S/Pro 263 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster G & H Racing 548ci
S/Pro 315 Robert Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 423ci
S/Pro 324 John Tebenham Woking Ford Pop Ole Smokey 414ci
S/Pro 405 Bernard Saz Andorra Citroen Traction Hotroen 600ci
S/Pro 449 Pel Norman Wakefield Chevrolet Nova Team Quickjack 554ci
S/Pro 450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda Bailey Racing 540ci
S/Pro 453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Dragster Another Small Fortune 452ci
S/Pro 474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 632ci
S/Pro 551 Mark Flavell Nothallerton Pontiac Firebird F/Car Steel River Hot Rod 482ci
S/Pro 700 Phil Toppin Feltham Corvette Stingray 468ci
S/Pro 717 Laura Turburville Nottingham Bloodlines Dragster Bad Blood 555ci
S/Pro 782 David Russell Chiddingfold Austin Marina Van The Van with no Name 540ci
S/Pro 793 David Evans Bacup  Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 634ci
S/Pro 868 Peter Lane Wantage 1955 Chevrolet 210 Earsplitenloudenboomer 540ci
S/Pro 881 Peter Walters North Petherton RW Dragster Reloaded 496ci
S/Pro 896 Austin Jaques Eastbourne Ford Capri 598ci
S/Pro 922 Schuby Schubert Germany Chevrolet Nova Honey Blower 632ci
S/Pro 949 Robert Gassner Germany Chevrolet Camaro 632ci
S/Pro 1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morris Boys Racing 555ci
S/Pro 3001 Scott Hauser Finedon HRC Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci
MODURSTANG PRO ET
31
Pro/ET 1 Zoe Sparrow Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 454ci
Pro/ET 2 Lee Huxley Lower Broadheath Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci
Pro/ET 54 Carl Goldsmith Lychurch VW Golf 1781cc
Pro/ET 59 Laura Baynton West Sussex Ford Capri MK1 Capricous  383ci
Pro/ET 74 Ben Newsome Derby Ford Mustang Grey Matter Racing 347ci
Pro/ET 77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci
Pro/ET 79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci
Pro/ET 82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet Nova War Horse 455ci
Pro/ET 157 Ronnie Mercer St Helens Ford Anglia Annie 363ci
Pro/ET 205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci
Pro/ET 256 Ethan Lisle New Hartley Plymouth Roadrunner The Roadrunner 572ci
Pro/ET 276 Elaine Hancock Bristol Ford Model T Altered Powerflow Exhausts 383ci
Pro/ET 290 Stuart Hodgson Foxholes VW Beetle Strip Poker 2387cc
Pro/ET 358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci
Pro/ET 365 David Swift Biddick Woods Volkswagen Beetle Sleeper 2276cc
Pro/ET 475 Vic Parsons Blidworth Plymouth Belvedere 499ci
Pro/ET 495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Nova 540ci
Pro/ET 542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci
Pro/ET 554 Amy Watkins Wadhurst Pontiac Firebird Thatabird 542ci
Pro/ET 559 Thomas Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Charger Doris 572ci
Pro/ET 601 Al Platt Hyde Chevrolet Camaro Rainy City Racing 346ci
Pro/ET 610 Tim Stanbury St Giles on the Heath Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci
Pro/ET 637 Neill Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Pick Up Lil Purple Express Truck 505ci
Pro/ET 648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci
Pro/ET 649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort MK1 Ford Racing 2000cc
Pro/ET 706 Mason Griffiths Wrexham Dragster The Appliance 346ci
Pro/ET 795 Mike Lacey Evesham 1967 Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis  598ci
Pro/ET 864 Alan Medley Scunthorpe Oldsmobile Omega Oldstimer 383ci
Pro/ET 952 Andrew Thetford Offham Chevrolet Camaro Insanity Drag Racing 565ci
Pro/ET 1420 William Clark Yately Visions Dragster Redeemer Racing 61ci
Pro/ET 2810 Dave Crowhurst Kent Chevrolet Camaro
TOPSPEED AUTOMOTIVE STREET ELIMINATOR
14
S/Eliminator 52 Jason Weir Havant Plymouth Suburban DJ Racing 540ci
S/Eliminator 63 Joe Stevens Trowell Sunbeam Stiletto 540ci
S/Eliminator 96 Ben Barnwell Wrexham Bentley Continental Project GT3000R 615ci
S/Eliminator 226 Ashley Cooper Brill Ford Transit van 400ci
S/Eliminator 277 Anthony Higgs Portsmouth Ford Capri Triggers Broom 540ci
S/Eliminator 333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pickup 3100 Howlin Hauler 555ci
S/Eliminator 436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet C30 Pick up Redneck Racing 580ci
S/Eliminator 461 James Murray Solihull Ford Cortina Estate 3900cc
S/Eliminator 524 Nick Hale Long Lawford Mercedes Redneck Racing 7100cc
S/Eliminator 572 Mark Todd Budworth Aston Vantage 6 Appeal 568ci
S/eliminator 666 Andy Bond Dauntsey 56 Chevrolet Ugly Sister 665ci
S/Eliminator 863 Gill Medley Scunthorpe Jeep Grand Cherokee Full Circle 6100cc
S/Eliminator 875 Holly Sanders Ringstead Ford Mustang Captain Caveman 4600cc
S/Eliminator 1933 Dave Day Worthing 1933 Willys Plan B 350ci
LUCAS OIL JUNIOR DRAGSTER
25
JMA 1 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Mike Bos Miss-De- Meaner 480cc
JMA 3 Matthew Dowdy Wootton  Half Scale Dragster OCS/ Gravitas HR 480cc
JM 5 Harley Coulsell Tadworth Dragster Bandit 1 380cc
JM 7 Daniel Weir Havant  Chilton Dragster DJ Racing 380cc
JMA 8 Thomas Cook - Abbott Flitwick Half Scale Dragster The Tominator 2 480cc
JMA 9 Kaitlan Deevey Finchley Half Scale Dragster Miss Dynamite 505cc
JMA 10 Charlotte Bradford Stone Dragster Przym Paintworks 515cc
JMA 11 Frankie Fordham Bourne Half Scale Dragster Royal Purple 515cc
JMA 12 Tom Kaye Blackburn Half Scale Dragster Blackbelt Racing 480cc
JS 14 Archie Wray Desborough Half Scale Dragster The Shocker 206cc
JM 17 Harry Redshaw Darlington Dragster Odyssey Racing 375cc
JM 18 Freddie Taylor Hillingdon Chilton Jnr Dragster Outlaw Angria  380cc
JMA 21 Katie Ellis Westcliffe On Sea Half Scale Dragster Ellis Motorsport 460cc
JS 33 Teddy Sulivan London Half Scale Dragster 206cc
JS 34 Damion Redshaw Darlington Dragster Odyseey Racing 275cc
JS 35 Kai Cooper Wollaston Half Scale Dragster Fenny Racing 206cc
JMA 36 Mackenzie Love Bristol Dragster Mad Max 480cc
JS 37 Chevrolet Checkett Werrington Mike Bos Dragster Flame Game 206cc
JMA 38 Purdie Hadfield  Hollingworth Half Scale Dragster Twisters Sister 480cc
JS 42 Jack Coombs Spain Dragster 206cc
JMA 43 Luke Fulton Tadley Dragster Blitzkrieg Racing 480cc
JMA 559 Holly Moore Hedingham Half Scale Dragster Miss Hyperactive 430cc
JM 1966 Jacqueline Bartlett Sweden Mike Bos Dragster 206cc
JM 1996 Lara Bartlett Sweden Mike Bos Dragster 206cc
2007 Chris Callin Sweden Hercules Dragster Fear The Dark 480cc
RACE NO COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
45/50
BIKES
FIM EUROPE  SUPER TWIN BIKE
7
STB 14 Christian Jager Germany PRP V-Twin Juntes One 3200cc
STB 23 Allan Davies Flore Puma V Twin Surprise Attack 1977cc
STB 27 Marcus Christiansen Denmark Basement Performance  BP5 2900cc
STB 33 Gert Jan Laseur Netherlands Eurol Super Twin 196ci
STB 48 Martijn De Haas Netherlands Haas Brothers 2900cc
STB 49 Neil Midgley Great Bromley Cannon Engineering 1996cc
STB 94 Marc Van Den Boer Belgium Magnum Super Twin RoutRacer 2000cc
FIM EUROPE TOP FUEL BIKE
11
TFB 1 Filippos Papafilippou Έλλάς Puma Engineering Gulf Oil/ King Racing  1585cc
TFB 3 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc
TFB 4 Steve Woollatt Capston Top Fuel PBR The Dealer 1408cc
TFB 5 Rikard Gustafsson Sweden Suzuki Puma 1550cc
TFB 6 Dale Leeks Essex Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing  1640cc
TFB 7 Lorcan Parnell Kings Lynn Yamaha Storm Storm 1500cc
TFB 19 Mark Smith Chandlersford Suzuki TL 1000 Warpspeed Racing 1640cc
TFB 34 Eric Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300cc
TFB 36 Rene Van Den Berg Holland Yamaha Shark Attack 1342cc
TFB 74 Glenn Borg Malta  Suzuki Funny Bike General Lee 1300cc
TFB TBA Al Smith Nottinghamshire PBR Rocket 3 1700cc
FIM EUROPE PRO STOCK BIKE
8
PSB 3 Martin Newbury Peterborough Suzuki TL1000R Psycleworkz 1855cc
PSB 5 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki TL1000R 1755cc
PSB 7 Leonard Paget Southampton Suzuki GSZR1000 White Lightning 1640cc
PSB 50 Fredrik Fredlund Finland  Suzuki GSXR Fredlund Motorsport 1755cc
PSB 75 Kenneth Holmberg Sweden Swecomposite TL1000 1755cc
PSB 79 Simon David France Suzuki 1000 GSXR 1500cc
PSB 91 Janne Koskinen Finland Suzuki TL1000R SC Racing Suzuki 1755cc
PSB 111 Bertrand Maurice France Suzuki TLR 1655cc
FIM EUROPE SUPER STREET BIKE
20
SSB 1 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa ProTek Racing 1300cc
SSB 2 Mogen Lund Denmark Suzuki Hayabusa HB Racing 1300cc
SSB 3 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc
SSB 5 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12R Maverick Racing 1200cc
SSB 10 Garry Bowe Aspatria Suzuki Hayabusa Team Bowe / BTC Moto 1300cc
SSB 21 Mark Hope  Thornton Suzuki Hayabusa Plan B 1300cc
SSB 30 Alex Hope Halsham Suzuki Hayabusa CBD Asylum 1300cc
SSB 52 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R G Sign / BTC Moto Suzuki 1425cc
SSB 56 Stephen Mead Westham Suzuki Hayabusa ECS Express 1340cc
SSB 61 Erich Gruber Austria Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc
SSB 62 Pete Field Nantwich Suzuki Hayabusa On Board Power 1300cc
SSB 66 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc
SSB 68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa Hungarian Bounty Hunter 1300cc
SSB 72 Clemens Walleit Germany  Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc
SSB 79 Margot Schmidt Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Schmidt Performance Racing 1300cc
SSB 88 Rudolfo Maduro Netherlands Suzuki GSXR 1000 Dolfo Racing 998cc
SSB 89 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc
SSB 90 Mark Dainty Cheltenham Suzuki Hayabusa Born to be Wild Racing 1300cc
SSB 131 Knut Moller Germany Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
SSB 234 Yannick Richard France  Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300cc
FIM EUROPE CUP JUNIOR DRAG BIKE
4
JDB 1 Megan Talbot Netherlands Aprilia SR Rise Racing 170cc
JBP 2 Liam Holgate Southampton Honda Rugrat Racing 400cc
JDB 3 Blade Dummer Yeovil Suzuki GS Blade Runner 500cc
JBM 19 Casey Holgate Southampton Honda Rugrat Racing 140cc