SANTA POD RACERS CLUB - COMPETITORS LIST - GREEN LIGHT NATIONALS - 17th/18th August 2019
Version 2 Thursday 18th July
RACE NO COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
43
CARS
EXHIBITION
PRO DRAG
1
Pro 453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Dragster Another Small Fortune 452ci
NEM PLANT LTD   NOSTALGIA SUPER STOCK
SUPERCHARGED OUTLAWS
OUTLAW ANGLIA
2
O/A 97 Mick Taylor Hillingdon Fordson Van Banshee 487ci
O/A 504 Jeff Meads Southend-on-Sea Ford Pop 565ci
VOLKSWAGEN-PRO
6
VW/Pro 27 Ed Keech Northants Volkswagen Golf Tango'd 2800cc
VW/Pro 112 Jacob Bailey GT Cambourne Volkswagen Jetta Coupe Jet-R 3200cc
VW/Pro 156 Paul Jackson Bristol Volkswagen Lupo IL Pirata 1870cc
VW/Pro 372 James Gould Norwich Volkswagen Golf MKIII Team Mulisha 2800cc
VW/Pro 387 Daniel Pigott Emsworth Volkswagen Golf MKII Team Mulisha 3200cc
VW/Pro 444 Simon Blackburn Newquay Seat Leon Monster Leon 3200cc
VOLKSWAGEN-SPORTSMAN
3
VW/SP 1 Polly Judge Northampton Volkswagen Wizard Halfway to Hell
VW/SP 149 Zaykk Benoit Wisbech Audi TT Team Relentless 1800cc
VW/SP 307 Paul Walklate Cannock Volkswagen T5 The Pig Cut Throat Racing 1900cc
HUTCHINSON & DIBLEY SPORTSMAN ET
12
SP/ET 1 Ian Gibbs Coulsdon Ford Mustang Lil Miss Rampage 3800cc
SP/ET 2 Andy Dibley High Wycombe Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Racing 5700cc
SP/ET 5 Holley Walters North Petherton Ford Mustang Team Walters Motorsport 3800cc
SP/ET 48 Ashley Symons Hitchin Nissan Skyline R34 2500cc
SP/ET 79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Corsa My Other Car 1200cc
SP/ET 167 Gary Lake Princes Risborough Pontiac Firebird T/A Arabian Knight 350ci
SP/ET 279 Pater Clayton Billingham Ford Mustang P.C.R. 4600cc
SP/ET 347 Tom Atkinson Litchborough Chevrolet Nova Wagon Oreo Speed Wagon 408ci
SP/ET 794 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1800cc
SP/ET 994 Richard Medley Hucknall Mercedes Benz SLK230 2295cc
SP/ET 1006 Dan Holloway Banbury Chevrolet S10 SS Die Hard SS 4300cc
SP/ET 4189 Jane McCready Rushden Ben's Van Clueless Racing 2000cc
OUTLAW FLAT 4
WILD BUNCH
1
WB 21 Peter Brown Tamworth Slingshot Dragster Rebel 420ci
BIKES
RACE NO COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
DEMO
1
TFB 2 Allan Davies Flore Puma Twin Surprise Attack 1977cc
FUNNY BIKE
1
FB 4 Kars van den Belt Netherlands Honda CBR 1100 Blackbird VDB Works Racing 1137cc
COMP BIKE
3
CB 16 Valentijn Sandtke Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa VDB Works 1300cc
CB 18 Chris Neary Hedensford Suzuki Hayabusa HoBo Racing 1300cc
CB 24 Louis Davies Flore Suzuki GSX Wicked Wench 1500cc
NMCN  8.50 BIKE
2
SC 59 Leo Lester Gosport Suzuki Hayabusa Section 59 Racing 1300cc
SC 198 Jay Roe Mansfield Suzuki GSXR1000 Fossil Fuellers 1000cc
9.50 BIKE
3
SB 1 Richard Sawatzki Alcombe Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc
SB 4 Brett Cordelle Adlington Suzuki Hayabusa Hysteria Racing 1300cc
SB 99 Craig Wright Northampton Suzuki Hayabusa CW Motorsport 1300cc
ACCELERATE FOR A CAUSE & CURE ET BIKE
8
ETB 1 Phil Pratt Finedon Suzuki GSXR Satan's Lady 988cc
ETB 3 Jasmine Cordelle Adlington Suzuki GSXR Hysteria Racing 1160cc
ETB 4 Dave Grundy Great Doddington Triumph Street Triple 765cc
ETB 5 Paul Adams Kidlington Suzuki GSXR 1000 1000cc
ETB 105 Jordan Kenway Southampton Suzuki GSX J & J Racing 1400cc
ETB 125 Robbie Dobbie Sutton Coldfield Honda SP 1 Super Penguin 999cc
ETB 129 Andy Ball Banbury Yamaha 250 250ccc
ETB 130 Peter Harrison Frodsham Ducati S2 944cc
ACCELERATE FOR A CAUSE & CURE SUPER TWIN TOP GAS
IN POSTERUM  JUNIOR DRAG BIKE